Credits

  • Festival President Pierre Corbeil
  • Honorary President Sébastien Diaz
  • General Directors Mitch Davis & Marc Lamothe
  • Vice-President, Finance, Administration and Legal Affairs François Lefebvre
  • Directors Of International Programming Mitch Davis & Tony Timpone
  • Directors Of Asian Programming Nicolas Archambault & King-Wei Chu
  • Director of the “Camera Lucida” Section Simon Laperrière
  • Director of the “Action” Section Éric S. Boisvert
  • Director of the “AXIS” Section Rupert Bottenberg
  • Director of Fantastique week-end du cinéma québécois Isabelle Gauvreau
  • Market & Industry Director Lindsay Peters
  • European Director Julie Bergeron
  • Programmers Pierre Corbeil, Ariel Esteban Cayer, Marc Lamothe, Lindsay Peters & Philippe Spurrell
  • Associate Programmer Celia Pouzet
  • Editors-In-Chief Rupert Bottenberg & Kevin Laforest
  • Texts Dave Alexander, Nicolas Archambault, Dave Bertrand, Éric S. Boisvert, Rupert Bottenberg, Heather Buckley, Ariel Esteban Cayer, King-Wei Chu, Paul Corupe, Mitch Davis, Michael Gingold, Ken W. Hanley, Matthew Kiernan, Marc Lamothe, Simon Laperrière, Celia Pouzet, Philippe Spurrell, & Tony Timpone
  • Translations Rupert Bottenberg, Karine Boulanger, Ariel Esteban Cayer, Guillaume Desbiens, Kevin Laforest, David Pellerin & Sébastien Robidoux
  • Marketing Director Marc Lamothe
  • Director of Publicity Mélanie Mingotaud
  • Publicists Jérôme Rocipon & Marion Pudeleau
  • Communications Assistants Rosie Charest, André Dubois, Amanda Duriano
  • Newsletter Coordinator Michelle Fritzi Adelman & Émilie Christiansen
  • Director of International Press Ted Geoghegan
  • International Press – Publicist Assistant Kaila Sarah Hier
  • Social Media Coordinator Matthew Kiernan
  • Social Media Assistants Virginie Lamoureux, Stephanie Seto
  • Director of Operations Marie-Jade Lemonde
  • Operations Assistant Évelyne Duquet
  • Volunteer Coordinator Meaghan Hennegan
  • Hospitality Director Dara Moats
  • Hospitality Coordinator Michele Wilson
  •  
  • Hospitality Assistant Justin Langlois
  •  
  • Hospitality Intern Nina Patterson
  • Accreditations Coordinator Catherine Lambert
  • Accreditations Assistant Angela Mackenzie
  •  
  • Market Manager Vanessa Meyer
  • Market Coordinator Nathaniel Laywine & Ronan Thomas
  • Manager — Events & Protocol Julie Poitras
  • Special Events Assistant Alyssa Shore
  • Sales Dan Ahmad
  • Official Photographers King-Wei Chu, Julie Delisle, Vincent Fréchette, Renaud Sakelaris, Isabelle Stephen & Robert Del Tredici
  • Graphic Design Em Dash Design : Liz Broes & Matthew Jubb
  • Fantasia 2015 Poster Artist Donald Caron
  • Fantastique week-end du cinéma québécois Poster Artist Marie-Andrée Couture
  • Mon premier Fantasia au musée McCord Poster Artist Amélie Sakelaris
  • DVD Content Manager And Editor Éric Lavoie
  • DVD Design, compression & authoring Studio Plasma
  • DVD Duplication Umen Digital
  • Website Design Plank
  • Website Designers Marie-Ann Beaudette, Steve Bissonnette, Pablo Boerr, Omar Faruk, Jean-Frédéric Fortier, Sean Fraser, John Hodges, Jason Koskie, Jennifer Lamb, Colin MacKenzie, Hannah Partridge, Andrew Rose, Cassandra Sera & Warren Wilansky 
  • Television Ad Éric Lavoie
  • Video Capsules Director Éric S. Boisvert
  • Video Capsules Conception Les Enfants terribles
  • Cheval Noir Award Creation CJ Goldman
  • Cheval Noir Award Replication Jako Lanterne
  • Print Coordination Amy Schwartz + assistants
  • Venue Manager Katie Gilkes
  • Cinemas Event Coordinator Mandi Morgan
  • Projectionists Concordia: Johnny O’Neil (supervisor), Jean-François Martin (supervisor), Alexandre Pagé, Jérôme Bretéché, Adam Abouaccar, Katie McKay, Eduardo Menz, Sebastian Messinger-Schwartz.
  • Screening Coordinators King-Wei Chu & Thierry Regaud
  • Stage Technicians Daniel Walther & Jacques Roy
  • Cinema Staff Management Lotfi Benamara
  • Concordia Hall Theatre DJs Andrew, Angelica, Doc Holidae, Idle Matt, Je suis TBA, OCDJ & Satyyy (DJs courtesy of CJLO 1690AM — Concordia’s Underground Radio)
  • Printer Solisco
  • Video Hosting Services Powered byTentSquare
  • Board of Directors Dean Chenoy, Pierre Corbeil, Stéphane Gilker, Éric Julien, Marc Lamothe, François Lefebvre, François Macerola, André Picard, Podz & Nicole Robert

Thanks

Mickaël Abbate, Ariane Abhul, Mark Adams, Shannon Adams, Alberto Alvarez Aguilera, Kana Aida, Nicolas Alberny, Chris Alexander, Dave Alexander, Gunnar Almér, Fabrice Ambrosioni, Nathan Ambrosioni, John Anderson, Stuart “Feedback” Andrews, Matthias Angoulvant, Jacques Archambault, Martin Archambault, Chad Archibald, Rodney Ascher, Caroline Aubin, Alexandre Auché, Amaury Auger, Uri Aviv, Joséphine Avril, Rockdam Baeg, Ariane Baillie-Gendron, Vincent Bailly, Manon Barat, Pascal Bascaron, Audrey Bastarache, Manon Bayet, Richard Bégin, Kristen Bell, Rachel Belofsky, Stéphanie Belpêche, Nazim Ben Senouci, Roxanne Benjamin, Catherine Benoit, Christian Bergeron, Marie-Claude Bernard, Jean-Philippe Bernier, Jean-Michel Berthiaume, Anaïs Bertrand, Annie Bérubé, Christophe Bier, Olivier Bilodeau, Daniel Bissonnette, Francis Blais, Martin Blanchette, David Blyth, Adrián García Bogliano, Flora Bois, Christian Boivert, Nate Bolotin, Mélissa Bouchard, Susie Bouchard, Sarah Boughedaoui, Karine Boulanger, Sylvain Bousquet, Josh Braun, Zac Bright, Louise Brookes, Todd Brown, Dominic Brunt, Douglas Buck, Stewart Buck, Heather Buckley, Ryan Buenaventura, Jonny Bunning, Nick Burton, Eunhye Byeon, Angelica Calcagnile, Joe Canon, Érik Canuel, Jane Carolan, Gabriel Carrer, Valerio Caruso, Élie Castiel, Alexandre Cerf, Devashish Chainani, Louise Chamberland, Rosie Charest, Victor Cheung, Hanbit Cho, Eun-Young Choi, Hilda Chow, Ariane Chrétien-Deland, Raphaël Clairefond, Jane Clarke, Carmite Cohen, Aymeric Contat-Desfontaines, Bruno Corbin, Paul Corupe, Gabriel Cowan, Travis Crawford, Liane Cunje, Susan Curran, Martine D’André, Benoit Dagenais, Élene Dallaire, Florence Daniel, Maurice G. Dantec, Alain Dassylva, J. Davis, Jennifer Dawson, Marco de Blois, Josephine Decker, Daniel Delisle, Lisa Dell, Georges Delmote, Guy Delmote, Anne Delseth, Stéphane Derdérian, Grant Derkac, India Desjardins, Jonathan Desjardins, Yannick Desparois, Cyril Despontin, Esther Devos, David Didelot, Eva Diederix, Laura Dinato, Tony DiPaulo, Steve Dollar, Alexandre Domingue, Adam Donaghey, Ivan Dow, Ioana Dragomirescu, Ellis Driessen, François Dubeau, André Dubois, Stephan Dubreuil, Gilles Duceppe, Gérald Duchaussoy, Marie-Êve Duffault, Dominique Dufour, Stéphane duMesnildot, Ingrid Duplika, Élodie Dupont, Frédérick Durand, David Dutton-Godard, Anaïs Emery, Sean English, Joonsik Eom, Clay Epstein, Dr. Clarence Epstein, Gilles Esposito, Creative Europe, Pierre Even, Patrick Ewald, Eric Falardeau, Helen Faradji, Marianne Farley, Fausto Fasulo, Michael Favelle, Anna Fedder, Harvey Fenton, Eladio Fernandez, Larry Fessenden, James Fler, Alexandre Fontaine-Rousseau, Caroline Fortier, Simon Fortin, Claude Fournier, Elliot Francoeur, Andrew Frank, Edgar Fritz, Christophe Gagné, Ian Gailer, Delphine Gaillard, Brice Garnier, Gabriel Gaudette, Ariane Gaudreau-Bégin, Colin Geddes, Anne-Marie Gélinas, Andrée Gendron, Frederic Gentet, Jacob Gentry, Mohammed Ghrib, Holly Gilliam, Michael Gingold, Pauline Ginot, Buddy Giovinazzo, Catherine Girard-Lantagne, Nancy Giroux, Ariane Giroux-Dallaire, Céline Gobert, Grégoire Graesslin, Lizette Gram Mygind, Stéphane Gravel, Pierre Grenier, Pascale Grignon, Harry Grivakis, Izabel Grondin, Jonathan Gross, Fred Grousset, Dan Guando, Frederikke Guldborg Larsen, Sarah Gyldenvand, André Habib, Kurt Halfyard, Christian Hallman, Strath Hamilton, Eva Juel Hammerich, Pal Hapberg, Keiichi Hara, Mélanie Hartley, Matt Hays, Pascale Hébert, Sandra Heintz, Carole Henson, Jonathan Hertzberg, Takako Hirayama, Marc Hofstatter, Mancheng Hsu, Andrew Hunt, Sandy Hunter, Karim Hussain, Geneviève Hutter, Indiegogo, Samuel Jamier, Kier-la Janisse, Ludovic Jaouen, Paulina Jaroszewicz, Peter Jarowey, Sarah Jarvis, Marcel Jean, Dave Jesteadt, Youn Ji, Chris D. Johnson, Nick Johnson, Alan Jones, Kiyo Joo, Rachel Joo, Jeppe Hougaard Jørgensen, Kerstin Jummrich, Soojin Jung, Yeji Jung, Melissa Kajpust, Noeul Kang, Matte-Marie Katz, Emico Kawai, Cem Kaya, Charlie Kemball, Matthew Kennedy, Adam Kersh, Arshad Khan, Angela Kim, Dana Kim, Eugene Kim, Hawon Kim, Luna H.Y. Kim, Namyoung Kim, Yunjeong Kim, Asuka Kimura, Nele Kirchner, Tim Kirk, Shion Komatsu, Kerry Kupecz, Peter Kuplowsky, François-Olivier Labrie, Eric Lafontaine, Robert Lafontaine, Geneviève Lalonde, Patrick Lambert, Céline Langlois, Robert Lantos, Domenico LaPorta, Christian Laporte, Karine Larose, Stéphanie Laurin, Claire Lavallée, Tim & Karrie League, Emmanuelle Lecourtois, Danny Lee, Jeong-eun Lee, Jimmy Lee, Kkotbi Lee, Maggie Lee, Nicolas Léger, TianTian Li, Brenda Lieberman, Pierre Linteau, Adam Lipper, Thierry Lopez, Cyril Loreau, Catherine Loumede, Matteo Lovadina, Philippe Lux, Jean Mach, Andrew Mack, Sanam Madjedi, Loïc Magneron, Marco Magni, Frédérick Maheux, Annick Mahnert, Sonny Mallhi, Jacques Maltais, Jarrett Mann, Tony Manolikakis, Baptise Marais, Miho Maruo, Greg Mason, Desideria Mastriaco, Barb Matheson, Jolyanne Mathieu, Yuhka Matoi, Kazumi Matsui, Shoko Matsuzawa, Sam Matthews, Thom McAuliffe, Brendan McCarthy, Danielle McCarthy, Vincent Mcdonald, Pollyanna McIntosh, Lucky McKee, Kathy McLeese, Kevin McManus, Matthew McManus, John McNaughton, Glenn McQuaid, William Medina, Albert Melamed, Benoit Mercier, Maude Michaud, George Mihalka, Nicole Mikuzis, Brad Miska, Kevin Monahan, Nicolas Monette, Mandi Morgan, Chiho Mori, Ko Mori, Valeria Moro, Neil Morrison, Adam Egypt Mortimer, Amanda Mortimer, Neale Myers, Valère Nadeau, Gaby Najjar, Erica Nam, Jarod Neece, Netherlands Film Fund, Greg Newman, Yuki Ninomiya, Yuko Noguchi, Ayah Norris, Ken Ochiai, Yuki Oguriyama, Wataru Okada, Maren Olson, Chiaki Omori, Chris Oosterom, Crystal Orren, FJ Ossang, Shoko Otani, Rafaël Ouellet, Gary Ouellette, Cyril Paciullo, Anne Pagès, Eduardo Panizzo, Richard J. Paradis, Demian Park, Heayoung Park, Michael Paszt, Harry Patlik, Charles Pease, Simon Pernollet, Monique Perreault, Sylvain Perret, Guillaume Perrin, Gianluigi Perrone, Julie Perrone, Peter Pitino, Renaud Plante, Vince Power, Francesco Prandoni, Simon Predj, John Price, Matthew Price, Javier Puga, Q, Emmanuel Raspiengeas, Ian Rattray, Jean-François Rauger, Marie-Josée Raymond, Charlie Reff, Marc-Antoine Ricard, Julian Richards, Philip Ridley, Tim Ringuette, Peter Rist, Stéphane Rituit, Nicole Robert, Éric Robillard, James Rogan, Louis Rondeau, Tammie Rosen, Emmanuel Rossi, Jérôme Rougier, Dominique Roy, Julie Roy, Patrick Roy, Virginie Roy, Guido Rud, Wendy Saffer, Pierre-Olivier Saire, Renaud Sakelaris, Shinji Sakoda, Michael Sallot, Sten-Kristian Saluveer, Josée Samson, Ian Sandwell, Kiwamu Sato, Martin Sauvageau, Yoann Sauvageau, Christophe Sauvé, Brian Schmidt, Douglas Schulze, Caterina Scrivano, Noah Segan, Éric Seguin, Jamie Seo, Ana Serrano, James Shapiro, Atsumi Shibata, Jamie Shin, Hiroshi Shinagawa, Brian Shingles, Lola Sicart, Adam Sidman, Francesco Simeoni, Yves Simoneau, Joseph Sims-Dennett, Knut Skinnarmo, Ben Solovey, Michelle Son, Dian Song, Philippe Spurrell, Nicolas Stanzick, Dimitri Stephanides, Travis Stevens, Ida Storm, Stukely, Youngjoo Suh, Asako Suzuki, Aya Suzuki, Olaf Svenson, Virginie Taillefer, Shiori Takata, Azusa Taki, Francis Théberge, Nancy Theken, Claudine Thériault, Myriam Therrien, Line Thongvan, Marguerite Timpone, Ant Timpson, Louis Tisné, Marie-Laure Tittley, Jessica Ton, Elliot Tong, Goran Topalovic, Donato Totaro, René Touver, Patrick Tremblay, Stephanie Trépanier, Marc Troonen, Linzee Troubh, Pierre M. Trudeau, Louis Trudel, Fongyi Tseng, Ryan Turek, Akiko Uchida, Gulin Ustin, Andrew van den Houten, Lucas Verga, Julie Vergnet, Eve Vezina, Jason Wald, Marc Walkow, Josh C. Waller, Haruko Watanabe, Todd Weineke, David Wengrod, Jenn Wexler, Warren Wilansky, Jeffrey Winter, Michael Winton, Maxwell Wolkin, Sa Rang Woo, Chen Xu, Fumiki Yamazaki, Daichi Yashiki, Hidetaka Yoneyama, Kayo Yoshida, Rich Yuzon, Antoine Zeind, Samuel Zimmerman.

Gratitude: Liz Broes & Matthew Jubb, Patrick Chassé, Patrick Doss, Katie Gilkes, Éric Lavoie, Pierre-Luc Paré & André Picard.

Sponsors